Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Parvesh Sharma null in New York

Dr. Parvesh Sharma

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Parvesh Sharma is a Psychiatrist in Bronx 10467, New York and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Parvesh Sharma practices at Clinical Consultation and Supervision Services LCSW PLLC in Bronx 10467, New York and Office in Bronx 10461, New York. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Amphetamine and Other Psychostimulant Dependence,Panic Disorder,Sedative, Hypnotic, or Anxiolytic Dependence,Psychiatric Medication Therapy and Nondependent Hallucinogen Abuse etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Bronx 10461, New York

Office

1560 Pelham Pkwy S, New York

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

34 Surgeries & Treatments

Schizoid and Schizotypal Personality Disorder

Schizoid and Schizotypal Personality Disorder

Psychological Evaluations Prior to Bariatric Surgery

Psychological Evaluations Prior to Bariatric Surgery

Psychological Evaluation

Psychological Evaluation

Psychiatric Medication Therapy

Psychiatric Medication Therapy

Dementia or Depression Screening

Dementia or Depression Screening

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Parvesh Sharma practice?

A: Dr. Parvesh Sharma practices at Office - Bronx 10461.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Parvesh Sharma?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Parvesh Sharma for Amphetamine and Other Psychostimulant Dependence, Panic Disorder, Sedative, Hypnotic, or Anxiolytic Dependence. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Parvesh Sharma have?

A: Dr. Parvesh Sharma has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Parvesh Sharma practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Parvesh Sharma?

A: Dr. Parvesh Sharma is a Psychiatrist in Bronx 10467, New York and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Parvesh Sharma practices at Clinical Consultation and Supervision Services LCSW PLLC in Bronx 10467, New York and Office in Bronx 10461, New York. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Amphetamine and Other Psychostimulant Dependence,Panic Disorder,Sedative, Hypnotic, or Anxiolytic Dependence,Psychiatric Medication Therapy and Nondependent Hallucinogen Abuse etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: How do I find the best psychiatrist near me in New York?

A: You can search for psychiatrists near you in New York on Practo, compare clinic locations, consultation fees, and patient reviews, and book appointments conveniently.

Registrations

1902872211 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
Bronx 10461